Wilhelm Hermann Karl Campe, 19211944 (aged 22 years)

Name
Wilhelm Hermann Karl /Campe/
Given names
Wilhelm Hermann Karl
Surname
Campe
Nickname
Willi
Birth
British King
George V
from May 6, 1910 to January 20, 1936
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
David Lloyd George
from December 6, 1916 to October 23, 1922
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Bonar Law
from October 23, 1922 to May 22, 1923
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Stanley Baldwin
from May 22, 1923 to January 22, 1924
30th President of the United States
Calvin Coolidge
August 2, 1923
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Ramsey MacDonald
from January 22, 1924 to June 7, 1935
31st President of the United States
Herbert Hoover
March 4, 1929
32nd President of the United States
Franklin D Roosevelt
March 4, 1933
British King
Edward VII
from January 20, 1936 to December 11, 1936
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Stanley Baldwin
from June 7, 1935 to May 28, 1937
Death of a father
Death of a brother
between 1940 and 1945
Death of a maternal grandmother
British King
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Neville Chamberlain
from May 28, 1937 to May 10, 1940
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Winston Churchill
from May 10, 1940 to July 26, 1945
World War 2
Death
1944 (aged 22 years)
Note

Geburt: Münchehof (Braunschweig, Reg. #11/1921)
Tod: vermißt

Last change
March 17, 201217:55:42
Author of last change: hajo
Family with parents
father
Grossvater Wilhelm Campe
18941939
Birth: May 6, 1894Deensen, Kreis Holzminden
Death: December 23, 1939Seesen, Kreis Goslar
mother
Oma Hermine Campe
18931984
Birth: December 15, 1893 33 40 Deensen, Kreis Holzminden
Death: April 23, 1984Seesen, Kreis Goslar
Marriage Marriage1913Deensen, Kreis Holzminden, Niedersachsen, DEU
14 months
elder brother
Otto Campe
19141970
Birth: February 11, 1914 19 20 Deensen, Kreis Holzminden
Death: April 30, 1970Seesen, Kreis Goslar
6 years
elder brother
19201945
Birth: January 13, 1920 25 26
Death: between 1940 and 1945
16 months
himself
Geburtsurkunde 1921 Wilhelm Campe
19211944
Birth: April 27, 1921 26 27 Münchehof, Seesen
Death: 1944
Media object
Geburtsurkunde 1921 Wilhelm Campe
Geburtsurkunde 1921 Wilhelm Campe
Media object
Hochzeitsfoto Wilhelm Campe
Hochzeitsfoto Wilhelm Campe
fancy-imagebar
Irma Tkany (1852–) Chrystian Sietz (–) Nelly Henriette Elisabeth Thiessen (1893–1947) Helene Bertha Johanna Charlotte Bischoff (1889–1973) Anton Richter (1878–1953) Max Julius Oskar Bischoff (1882–1958) Wilhelmine Rebecca Thießen (1889–1967) Amalia Maschinski (1880–) Max Julius Oskar Bischoff (1882–1958) Mia Pawlack (1882–1942) Oscar Ernst Simon Bischoff (1841–1922) Christian Knocke (1893–1975) Leopold Karl Sietz (1833–1913) Siegfried Mario Oskar Bischoff (1924–1990) Wilhelm Gotthilf Anton Sietz (1850–1930) Bertha Ottilie Kretschmer (1818–1888) Max Julius Oskar Bischoff (1882–1958) Friedrich Wilhelm Heinrich Haas (1901–1981) Johanna … (1770–1854) Augustin Maschinski (1873–1931) Helene Auguste Lickfett (1851–1909) Oscar Ernst Simon Bischoff (1841–1922) Felix Max Eberhard Sietz (1917–1951) Otto Büttner (1893–) Johann Hüpsch (1786–1871)