Otto Wilhelm Christian Campe, 19141970 (aged 56 years)

Name
Otto Wilhelm Christian /Campe/
Given names
Otto Wilhelm Christian
Surname
Campe
Also known as
/Otto/
Birth
Residence
Address: Kampstr.41
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Herbert Henry Asquith
from April 5, 1908 to December 6, 1916
The Great War
Birth of a brother
Birth of a brother
British King
George V
from May 6, 1910 to January 20, 1936
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
David Lloyd George
from December 6, 1916 to October 23, 1922
29th President of the United States
Warren G Harding
March 4, 1921
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Bonar Law
from October 23, 1922 to May 22, 1923
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Stanley Baldwin
from May 22, 1923 to January 22, 1924
30th President of the United States
Calvin Coolidge
August 2, 1923
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Ramsey MacDonald
from January 22, 1924 to June 7, 1935
31st President of the United States
Herbert Hoover
March 4, 1929
32nd President of the United States
Franklin D Roosevelt
March 4, 1933
British King
Edward VII
from January 20, 1936 to December 11, 1936
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Stanley Baldwin
from June 7, 1935 to May 28, 1937
Death of a father
British King
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Neville Chamberlain
from May 28, 1937 to May 10, 1940
Death of a brother
between 1940 and 1945
Death of a maternal grandmother
Death of a brother
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Winston Churchill
from May 10, 1940 to July 26, 1945
World War 2
33rd President of the United States
Harry S Truman
April 12, 1945
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Clement Atlee
from July 26, 1945 to October 26, 1951
National Health Service
Free healthcare for all
from July 5, 1948
Olympic Games
Games of the XIV Olympiad
from July 29, 1948 to August 14, 1948
London, England
British Queen
Elizabeth II
from February 6, 1952
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Winston Churchill
from October 26, 1951 to April 6, 1955
34th President of the United States
Dwight D Eisenhower
January 20, 1953
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Anthony Eden
from April 6, 1955 to January 10, 1957
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Harold Macmillan
from January 10, 1957 to October 19, 1963
35th President of the United States
John F Kennedy
January 20, 1961
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Alex Douglas-Home
from October 19, 1963 to October 16, 1964
36th President of the United States
Lyndon B Johnson
November 22, 1963
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Harold Wilson
from October 16, 1964 to June 19, 1970
37th President of the United States
Richard Nixon
January 20, 1969
Death
Burial
Last change
December 14, 201323:44:50
Author of last change: omnior
Family with parents
father
Grossvater Wilhelm Campe
18941939
Birth: May 6, 1894Deensen, Kreis Holzminden
Death: December 23, 1939Seesen, Kreis Goslar
mother
Oma Hermine Campe
18931984
Birth: December 15, 1893 33 40 Deensen, Kreis Holzminden
Death: April 23, 1984Seesen, Kreis Goslar
Marriage Marriage1913Deensen, Kreis Holzminden, Niedersachsen, DEU
14 months
himself
Otto Campe
19141970
Birth: February 11, 1914 19 20 Deensen, Kreis Holzminden
Death: April 30, 1970Seesen, Kreis Goslar
6 years
younger brother
19201945
Birth: January 13, 1920 25 26
Death: between 1940 and 1945
16 months
younger brother
Geburtsurkunde 1921 Wilhelm Campe
19211944
Birth: April 27, 1921 26 27 Münchehof, Seesen
Death: 1944
Media object
Otto Campe
Otto Campe
Media object
Geburtsschein 1914 Otto Campe
Geburtsschein 1914 Otto Campe
Media object
Otto Campe 1936 in Eisenach
Otto Campe 1936 in Eisenach
Media object
Otto Campe
Otto Campe
Media object
Familie Campe mit allen 5 Toechter
Familie Campe mit allen 5 Toechter
Media object
Otto Campe
Otto Campe
fancy-imagebar
Felix Max Eberhard Sietz (1917–1951) Erich Ludwig Theodor Bischoff (1923–1984) Felix Johann Julius Christian Sietz (1880–1917) Johanna Auguste Pauline Weber (1869–1937) Barbara Stirba [22] (1843–1845) Anton Karl Borromäus Müller (1797–1875) Johann Georg Gustav Lickfett (1817–1898) Wilhelm Pintner (1845–1920) Johann Jacob Lickfett (1772–1845) Otto Paul Hugo Büttner (1889–1971) Josef Friedrich Kirsch + Karolina Klimsch Felix Max Eberhard Sietz (1917–1951) Wolfgang Kurt Walter Meinhardt (1914–1999) Anna Karoline Charlotte Hauschild (1886–) Maria Wilhelmine Klinke (1867–1921) Johanne Wilhelmine Hencke (1822–1899) Wilhelm August Henze (1877–1942) Anna Lucy Caroline Lickfett (1844–1920) Anna Elisabeth Caroline Sietz (1854–1940) Heinrich Jung (1885–1953) Jacob Lickfett (1744–1790) Augustin Maschinski (1873–1931) Helene Bertha Johanna Charlotte Bischoff (1889–1973) Wilhelm August Henze (1877–1942) Christian Jensen (1857–1936) Charlotte Frieda Klinke (1892–1974) Otto Paul Hugo Büttner (1889–1971) Wilhelmine Rebecca Thießen (1889–1967)