Joachim Christian Albrecht Bischoff, 19151941 (aged 25 years)

Name
Joachim Christian Albrecht /Bischoff/
Given names
Joachim Christian Albrecht
Surname
Bischoff
Nickname
Jockel
Also known as
/Jochen/
Birth
Occupation
Großhandels-Kaufmann & Leutnant d.Res.
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Herbert Henry Asquith
from April 5, 1908 to December 6, 1916
Death of a mother
Marriage of a parent
British King
George V
from May 6, 1910 to January 20, 1936
The Great War
Death of a paternal grandfather
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
David Lloyd George
from December 6, 1916 to October 23, 1922
29th President of the United States
Warren G Harding
March 4, 1921
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Bonar Law
from October 23, 1922 to May 22, 1923
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Stanley Baldwin
from May 22, 1923 to January 22, 1924
30th President of the United States
Calvin Coolidge
August 2, 1923
31st President of the United States
Herbert Hoover
March 4, 1929
Death of a father
Address: Weidegasse 51
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Ramsey MacDonald
from January 22, 1924 to June 7, 1935
32nd President of the United States
Franklin D Roosevelt
March 4, 1933
British King
Edward VII
from January 20, 1936 to December 11, 1936
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Stanley Baldwin
from June 7, 1935 to May 28, 1937
Death of a sister
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Neville Chamberlain
from May 28, 1937 to May 10, 1940
Death of a brother
British King
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Winston Churchill
from May 10, 1940 to July 26, 1945
World War 2
Death
Last change
February 21, 202014:51:49
Author of last change: omnior
Family with parents
father
Geburtsurkunde 1878 Kurt Bischoff
18781930
Birth: May 10, 1878 36 26 Danzig (Gdańsk), Pommern
Death: January 24, 1930Danzig (Gdańsk), Pommern
mother
18861918
Birth: August 7, 1886Danzig (Gdańsk), Pommern
Death: September 24, 1918Schöneberg, Berlin
Marriage MarriageAugust 31, 1907Danzig (Gdańsk), Pommern, POL
19 months
elder sister
3 years
elder brother
19121940
Birth: February 24, 1912 33 25 Bezirk Stettin, Pommern
Death: 1940
4 years
himself
19151941
Birth: September 9, 1915 37 29 Schöneberg, Berlin
Death: June 22, 1941Sokolow (östl.Kriegsschauplatz)
Father’s family with Eva Stryowski
father
Geburtsurkunde 1878 Kurt Bischoff
18781930
Birth: May 10, 1878 36 26 Danzig (Gdańsk), Pommern
Death: January 24, 1930Danzig (Gdańsk), Pommern
stepmother
Marriage Marriage1919
fancy-imagebar
Carl Peter Schneidersky (1856–1939) Chrystian Sietz (–) Elsbeth Laberenz (1903–1987) Franz Heinrich Sietz (1848–1922) Johannes Brahms (1833–1897) Christian Knocke (1893–1975) Gert Bischoff (–) Charlotte Frieda Klinke (1892–1974) Wilhelm Hermann Karl Campe (1921–1944) Karolina Walburga Renner (1844–1916) Boy Haulken Prott (1918–1975) Reinhold Curt Franz Johannes Sietz (1895–1973) Johanna Auguste Pauline Weber (1869–1937) Dorothea Wilhelmine Emma Elisabeth Sietz (1901–1996) Helene Bertha Johanna Charlotte Bischoff (1889–1973) Anna Hamböck (–) Mia Pawlack (1882–1942) Chrystian Sietz (–) Helene Bertha Johanna Charlotte Bischoff (1889–1973) Zdenko Müller (1854–1896) Auguste Möhlenbeck (1867–1947) Emma Auguste Hermine Taufall (1879–1959) Charlotte Henriette Ida Fehse (1901–) Charlotte Henriette Ida Fehse (1901–) Carl Gustav Taube (–1885) Wilhelm August Henze (1877–1942) Hanna Lauretta Hansen (1858–1860) Sara A. Stokes (1849–1905) Johann Jacob Lickfett (1772–1845) Joseph Stirba (1841–) Ernestine Beate Juliane Siewert (1811–1864) Johanna Amalia Bertha Ziems (1856–1931) Hannah Lickfett (1888–1966)