Elsbeth Laberenz, 19031987 (aged 83 years)

Name
Elsbeth /Laberenz/
Given names
Elsbeth
Surname
Laberenz
Nickname
Esie
Birth
Birth of a brother
British King
Edward VII
from January 22, 1901 to May 6, 1910
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Arthur Balfour
from July 12, 1902 to December 5, 1905
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Henry Campbell-Bannerman
from December 5, 1905 to April 5, 1908
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Herbert Henry Asquith
from April 5, 1908 to December 6, 1916
Olympic Games
Games of the IV Olympiad
from April 27, 1908 to October 31, 1908
London, England
27th President of the United States
William Howard Taft
March 4, 1909
Death of a maternal grandfather
The Great War
Death of a mother
British King
George V
from May 6, 1910 to January 20, 1936
28th President of the United States
Woodrow Wilson
March 4, 1913
Death of a father
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
David Lloyd George
from December 6, 1916 to October 23, 1922
29th President of the United States
Warren G Harding
March 4, 1921
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Bonar Law
from October 23, 1922 to May 22, 1923
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Stanley Baldwin
from May 22, 1923 to January 22, 1924
30th President of the United States
Calvin Coolidge
August 2, 1923
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Ramsey MacDonald
from January 22, 1924 to June 7, 1935
31st President of the United States
Herbert Hoover
March 4, 1929
32nd President of the United States
Franklin D Roosevelt
March 4, 1933
British King
Edward VII
from January 20, 1936 to December 11, 1936
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Stanley Baldwin
from June 7, 1935 to May 28, 1937
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Neville Chamberlain
from May 28, 1937 to May 10, 1940
Death of a brother
British King
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Winston Churchill
from May 10, 1940 to July 26, 1945
World War 2
33rd President of the United States
Harry S Truman
April 12, 1945
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Clement Atlee
from July 26, 1945 to October 26, 1951
National Health Service
Free healthcare for all
from July 5, 1948
Olympic Games
Games of the XIV Olympiad
from July 29, 1948 to August 14, 1948
London, England
British Queen
Elizabeth II
from February 6, 1952
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Winston Churchill
from October 26, 1951 to April 6, 1955
34th President of the United States
Dwight D Eisenhower
January 20, 1953
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Anthony Eden
from April 6, 1955 to January 10, 1957
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Harold Macmillan
from January 10, 1957 to October 19, 1963
35th President of the United States
John F Kennedy
January 20, 1961
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Alex Douglas-Home
from October 19, 1963 to October 16, 1964
36th President of the United States
Lyndon B Johnson
November 22, 1963
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Harold Wilson
from October 16, 1964 to June 19, 1970
37th President of the United States
Richard Nixon
January 20, 1969
Death of a half-sister
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Edward Heath
from June 19, 1970 to March 4, 1974
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Harold Wilson
from March 4, 1974 to April 5, 1976
38th President of the United States
Gerald Ford
August 9, 1974
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
James Callaghan
from April 5, 1976 to May 4, 1979
39th President of the United States
Jimmy Carter
January 20, 1977
Winter of Discontent
Mass industrial action, power cuts and a three-day working week.
from October 1978 to February 1979
London, England
Death of a sister
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Margaret Thatcher
from May 4, 1979 to November 28, 1990
40th President of the United States
Ronald Reagan
January 20, 1981
Death
February 22, 1987 (aged 83 years)
Last change
December 28, 201112:08:42
Author of last change: hajo
Family with parents
father
mother
Sterbeurkunde 1921 Wilhelmine Laberenz geb.Klinke
18671921
Birth: March 25, 1867 38 33 Fürstenberg, Eisenhüttenstadt
Death: January 24, 1921Fürstenberg, Eisenhüttenstadt
Marriage Marriage
elder sister
8 years
herself
4 years
younger brother
Mother’s family with Friedrich Johann Ernst Schneider
mother’s partner
mother
Sterbeurkunde 1921 Wilhelmine Laberenz geb.Klinke
18671921
Birth: March 25, 1867 38 33 Fürstenberg, Eisenhüttenstadt
Death: January 24, 1921Fürstenberg, Eisenhüttenstadt
half-sister
Charlotte Frieda Klinke
18921974
Birth: March 16, 1892 25 24 Fürstenberg, Eisenhüttenstadt
Death: January 12, 1974Berlin, DEU
Media object
Elsbeth Suchkuett, geb. Laberenz
Elsbeth Suchkuett, geb. Laberenz
Media object
Elsbeth Suchkuett, geb. Laberenz
Elsbeth Suchkuett, geb. Laberenz
Media object
Elsbeth Suchkuett, geb. Laberenz
Elsbeth Suchkuett, geb. Laberenz
Media object
Elsbeth Laberenz, 25.07.1918
Elsbeth Laberenz, 25.07.1918
Media object
Elsbeth Laberenz, um 1920
Elsbeth Laberenz, um 1920
Media object
Liesbeth mit Schwester Elsbeth Laberenz, 1916
Liesbeth mit Schwester Elsbeth Laberenz, 1916
Note: Liesbeth auf dem Stuhl sitzend und Elsbeth auf der Stuhllehne
fancy-imagebar
Dorothea Wilhelmine Emma Elisabeth Sietz (1901–1996) Oscar Ernst Simon Bischoff (1841–1922) Curt Gustav Simon Oscar Bischoff (1878–1930) Lauise Emma Fritsche (1885–) Johann Stirba [30] (1795–1825) Felix Max Eberhard Sietz (1917–1951) Irma Tkany (1852–) Franz Grześ (1861–1861) Franz Heinrich Sietz (1848–1922) Auguste Möhlenbeck (1867–1947) Nelly Henriette Elisabeth Thiessen (1893–1947) Otto Paul Hugo Büttner (1889–1971) Christian Knocke (1893–1975) Sofia Maschinski (1875–) Christoff Bischoff (1711–1784) Franz Johann Müller (1825–1901) Knut Peter Erichen (1737–1800) Hermine Louise Christine Düe (1893–1984) Wilhelm August Henze (1877–1942) Johann Georg Gustav Lickfett (1817–1898) Barbara Stirba [22] (1843–1845)