Adolf Rautenstrauch, 18771925 (aged 48 years)

Rautenstrauch/Rautenstrauch_Dolly.jpg
Name
Adolf /Rautenstrauch/
Given names
Adolf
Surname
Rautenstrauch
Also known as
/Dolly/
Birth
British Queen
Victoria
from June 20, 1837 to January 22, 1901
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Benjamin Disraeli
from February 20, 1874 to April 23, 1880
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Robert Gascoyne-Cecil
from April 23, 1880 to February 1, 1886
20th President of the United States
James A Garfield
March 4, 1881
21st President of the United States
Chester A Arthur
September 19, 1881
22nd President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1885
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
William Ewart Gladstone
from February 1, 1886 to July 25, 1886
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Robert Gascoyne-Cecil
from July 25, 1886 to August 15, 1892
23rd President of the United States
Benjamin Harrison
March 4, 1889
Death of a father
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
William Ewart Gladstone
from August 15, 1892 to March 5, 1894
24th President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1893
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Archibald Primrose
from March 5, 1894 to June 25, 1895
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Robert Gascoyne-Cecil
from June 25, 1895 to July 12, 1902
25th President of the United States
William McKinley
March 4, 1897
The Boer War
Battle for control of southern Africa
from October 11, 1899 to May 31, 1902
British King
Edward VII
from January 22, 1901 to May 6, 1910
26th President of the United States
Theodore Roosevelt
September 14, 1901
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Arthur Balfour
from July 12, 1902 to December 5, 1905
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Henry Campbell-Bannerman
from December 5, 1905 to April 5, 1908
Death of a mother
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Herbert Henry Asquith
from April 5, 1908 to December 6, 1916
Olympic Games
Games of the IV Olympiad
from April 27, 1908 to October 31, 1908
London, England
27th President of the United States
William Howard Taft
March 4, 1909
British King
George V
from May 6, 1910 to January 20, 1936
28th President of the United States
Woodrow Wilson
March 4, 1913
The Great War
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
David Lloyd George
from December 6, 1916 to October 23, 1922
29th President of the United States
Warren G Harding
March 4, 1921
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Bonar Law
from October 23, 1922 to May 22, 1923
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Stanley Baldwin
from May 22, 1923 to January 22, 1924
30th President of the United States
Calvin Coolidge
August 2, 1923
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Ramsey MacDonald
from January 22, 1924 to June 7, 1935
Death
Last change
January 11, 201415:55:21
Author of last change: omnior
Family with parents
father
Rautenstrauch/Rautenstrauch_Carl_Theodor.jpg
18391893
Birth: November 9, 1839 48 37 Stadt Trier, Rheinland-Pfalz
Death: February 22, 1893Agrigent, Sizilien
mother
Rautenstrauch/Buergers_Clara.jpg
18451912
Birth: February 4, 1845Stadt Trier, Rheinland-Pfalz
Death: February 13, 1912Stadt Trier, Rheinland-Pfalz
Marriage MarriageMay 2, 1868
20 months
elder sister
2 years
elder brother
Rautenstrauch/alter_alex_sen_100h_1618.jpg
18711949
Birth: March 1, 1871 31 26 Stadt Trier, Rheinland-Pfalz
Death: March 11, 1949Stadt Trier, Rheinland-Pfalz
19 months
elder brother
18721926
Birth: September 17, 1872 32 27 Stadt Trier, Rheinland-Pfalz
Death: September 7, 1926Stadt Trier, Rheinland-Pfalz
3 years
elder sister
1875
Birth: June 20, 1875 35 30 Stadt Trier, Rheinland-Pfalz
2 years
himself
Rautenstrauch/Rautenstrauch_Dolly.jpg
18771925
Birth: July 15, 1877 37 32 Stadt Trier, Rheinland-Pfalz
Death: October 31, 1925Stadt Düsseldorf, Nordrhein-Westfalen
Media object
Rautenstrauch/Rautenstrauch_Dolly.jpg
Rautenstrauch/Rautenstrauch_Dolly.jpg
fancy-imagebar
Eduard Ruppert Richter (1904–1941) Wilhelm Vincent Maria Tkany + Henrika Genofefa Müller Paul Johannes Sietz (1860–1922) Theodor Ernst Müller + Franziska Schenek Karl Wilhelm Rautenstrauch (1838–1896) Karl Koltscharsch (1903–1989) Wilhelm August Henze (1877–1942) Helene Bertha Johanna Charlotte Bischoff (1889–1973) Bertha Ottilie Kretschmer (1818–1888) Heinrich Schwab (1882–1961) Barbara Antonia Tkany (1787–) Wilhelm Gotthilf Anton Sietz (1850–1930) Oscar Ernst Simon Bischoff (1841–1922) Helene Aloisie Stefan (1905–1992) Maria Renner (1843–) Anna Lucy Caroline Lickfett (1844–1920) Albert Ferdinand Oscar Sietz (1857–1897) Helene Bertha Johanna Charlotte Bischoff (1889–1973) Dorothea Wilhelmine Emma Elisabeth Sietz (1901–1996) Christianus Mältzer (1716–1773) Erika Franziska Johanna Sietz (1878–1947) Hans Rautenstrauch (1897–1969) Barbara Francisca Schneidersky (1858–1920) Joseph Stirba [22] (1850–) Anna Maria Diedrichsen (1820–1909) Helene Bertha Johanna Charlotte Bischoff (1889–1973) Heinrich Jung (1885–1953) Kuno Sietz (1890–1972)