Katharina Elisabeth Martha Helene Sietz, 19211999 (aged 77 years)

Name
Katharina Elisabeth Martha Helene /Sietz/
Given names
Katharina Elisabeth Martha Helene
Surname
Sietz
Also known as
/Katharina/
Birth
Occupation
Apothekerin
British King
George V
from May 6, 1910 to January 20, 1936
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
David Lloyd George
from December 6, 1916 to October 23, 1922
29th President of the United States
Warren G Harding
March 4, 1921
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Bonar Law
from October 23, 1922 to May 22, 1923
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Stanley Baldwin
from May 22, 1923 to January 22, 1924
30th President of the United States
Calvin Coolidge
August 2, 1923
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Ramsey MacDonald
from January 22, 1924 to June 7, 1935
31st President of the United States
Herbert Hoover
March 4, 1929
32nd President of the United States
Franklin D Roosevelt
March 4, 1933
British King
Edward VII
from January 20, 1936 to December 11, 1936
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Stanley Baldwin
from June 7, 1935 to May 28, 1937
British King
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Neville Chamberlain
from May 28, 1937 to May 10, 1940
Death of a paternal grandmother
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Winston Churchill
from May 10, 1940 to July 26, 1945
World War 2
33rd President of the United States
Harry S Truman
April 12, 1945
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Clement Atlee
from July 26, 1945 to October 26, 1951
National Health Service
Free healthcare for all
from July 5, 1948
Olympic Games
Games of the XIV Olympiad
from July 29, 1948 to August 14, 1948
London, England
British Queen
Elizabeth II
from February 6, 1952
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Winston Churchill
from October 26, 1951 to April 6, 1955
34th President of the United States
Dwight D Eisenhower
January 20, 1953
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Anthony Eden
from April 6, 1955 to January 10, 1957
Death of a father
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Harold Macmillan
from January 10, 1957 to October 19, 1963
35th President of the United States
John F Kennedy
January 20, 1961
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Alex Douglas-Home
from October 19, 1963 to October 16, 1964
36th President of the United States
Lyndon B Johnson
November 22, 1963
Death of a mother
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Harold Wilson
from October 16, 1964 to June 19, 1970
37th President of the United States
Richard Nixon
January 20, 1969
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Edward Heath
from June 19, 1970 to March 4, 1974
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Harold Wilson
from March 4, 1974 to April 5, 1976
38th President of the United States
Gerald Ford
August 9, 1974
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
James Callaghan
from April 5, 1976 to May 4, 1979
39th President of the United States
Jimmy Carter
January 20, 1977
Winter of Discontent
Mass industrial action, power cuts and a three-day working week.
from October 1978 to February 1979
London, England
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Margaret Thatcher
from May 4, 1979 to November 28, 1990
40th President of the United States
Ronald Reagan
January 20, 1981
41st President of the United States
George H W Bush
January 20, 1989
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
John Major
from November 28, 1990 to May 2, 1997
42nd President of the United States
Bill Clinton
January 20, 1993
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Tony Blair
from May 2, 1997 to June 27, 2007
Death
Last change
March 15, 201200:05:56
Author of last change: hajo
Family with parents
father
Erich Sietz
18891960
Birth: April 30, 1889 31 19 Langfuhr (Wrzeszcz), Danzig (Gdańsk)
Death: August 11, 1960
mother
Wilhelmine Sietz, geb. Thießen
18891967
Birth: April 10, 1889Elmshorn, Kreis Pinneberg
Death: April 5, 1967Schleswig, Kreis Schleswig-Flensburg
Marriage MarriageOctober 14, 1916Hamburg, DEU
4 years
herself
Familienbild von 1922 Erich Sietz mit Frau und Tochter
19211999
Birth: February 16, 1921 31 31 Hamburg, DEU
Death: February 14, 1999Schleswig, Kreis Schleswig-Flensburg
fancy-imagebar
Caecilia v. Managetta und Lerchenau (1768–1826) Johann Paul Hencke (1781–1858) Felix Max Eberhard Sietz (1917–1951) Paul Johannes Sietz (1860–1922) Helene Bertha Johanna Charlotte Bischoff (1889–1973) Johann Nepomuk Renner (1846–1915) Wilhelm Heinrich August Campe (1894–1939) Wilhelm August Henze (1877–1942) Franz Heinrich Sietz (1848–1922) Heinrich Jung (1885–1953) Kurt Max Alfred Schönfelder (1908–1970) Anna Maria Elisabeth Rekowsky (1795–1846) Friedrich Brahms (1835–1886) Erika Franziska Johanna Sietz (1878–1947) Oscar Ernst Simon Bischoff (1841–1922) Barbara Stirba [22] (1843–1845) Henrika Genofefa Müller (1791–1866) Felix Max Eberhard Sietz (1917–1951) Charlotte Frieda Klinke (1892–1974) Antonie Schneiderski (1866–1928) Maria Louise Kirsch (1870–) Florentina Renata Taube (1824–1905) Joseph Stirba (1841–) Wilhelmina Anna Pintner (1836–1836) Felix Johann Julius Christian Sietz (1880–1917) Hanna Lauretta Hansen (1858–1860) Catharina Rhan (1649–1728) Carl August Georg Henze (1852–1930) Raimund Wolfgang Josef Johann Rr von Manner (1799–1882) Karolina Walburga Renner (1844–1916) Charlotte Lovisa Brickmann (1775–1861) Hermine Louise Christine Düe (1893–1984)