Agnes Anna Minna Röber, 18961965 (aged 68 years)

Name
Agnes Anna Minna /Röber/
Given names
Agnes Anna Minna
Surname
Röber
Married name
Agnes Anna Minna /Bischoff/
Also known as
/Agnes/
Birth
Occupation
Employer: DRK-Altenheim
Occupation
Employer: Jugenderholungsheim "Saskoschin"
British Queen
Victoria
from June 20, 1837 to January 22, 1901
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Robert Gascoyne-Cecil
from June 25, 1895 to July 12, 1902
25th President of the United States
William McKinley
March 4, 1897
The Boer War
Battle for control of southern Africa
from October 11, 1899 to May 31, 1902
British King
Edward VII
from January 22, 1901 to May 6, 1910
26th President of the United States
Theodore Roosevelt
September 14, 1901
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Arthur Balfour
from July 12, 1902 to December 5, 1905
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Henry Campbell-Bannerman
from December 5, 1905 to April 5, 1908
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Herbert Henry Asquith
from April 5, 1908 to December 6, 1916
Olympic Games
Games of the IV Olympiad
from April 27, 1908 to October 31, 1908
London, England
27th President of the United States
William Howard Taft
March 4, 1909
British King
George V
from May 6, 1910 to January 20, 1936
28th President of the United States
Woodrow Wilson
March 4, 1913
The Great War
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
David Lloyd George
from December 6, 1916 to October 23, 1922
29th President of the United States
Warren G Harding
March 4, 1921
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Bonar Law
from October 23, 1922 to May 22, 1923
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Stanley Baldwin
from May 22, 1923 to January 22, 1924
30th President of the United States
Calvin Coolidge
August 2, 1923
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Ramsey MacDonald
from January 22, 1924 to June 7, 1935
31st President of the United States
Herbert Hoover
March 4, 1929
32nd President of the United States
Franklin D Roosevelt
March 4, 1933
British King
Edward VII
from January 20, 1936 to December 11, 1936
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Stanley Baldwin
from June 7, 1935 to May 28, 1937
British King
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Neville Chamberlain
from May 28, 1937 to May 10, 1940
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Winston Churchill
from May 10, 1940 to July 26, 1945
World War 2
33rd President of the United States
Harry S Truman
April 12, 1945
Death of a mother
Note: lt. Todesanzeige (M756)
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Clement Atlee
from July 26, 1945 to October 26, 1951
National Health Service
Free healthcare for all
from July 5, 1948
Olympic Games
Games of the XIV Olympiad
from July 29, 1948 to August 14, 1948
London, England
British Queen
Elizabeth II
from February 6, 1952
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Winston Churchill
from October 26, 1951 to April 6, 1955
34th President of the United States
Dwight D Eisenhower
January 20, 1953
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Anthony Eden
from April 6, 1955 to January 10, 1957
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Harold Macmillan
from January 10, 1957 to October 19, 1963
35th President of the United States
John F Kennedy
January 20, 1961
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Alex Douglas-Home
from October 19, 1963 to October 16, 1964
36th President of the United States
Lyndon B Johnson
November 22, 1963
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Harold Wilson
from October 16, 1964 to June 19, 1970
Death of a father
Death
Note

Beruf: Leiterin Jugenderholungsheim "Saskoschin" Meisterwalde (Danzig) & DRK-Altenheim Einbeck (Hannover)

Last change
February 27, 202013:35:51
Author of last change: omnior
Family with parents
father
mother
Auguste Röber geb Möhlenbeck um 1917
18671947
Birth: January 10, 1867
Death: April 10, 1947Bad Harzburg, Kreis Goslar
Marriage Marriage
herself
Agnes Bischoff
18961965
Birth: October 22, 1896 29 Wolfenbüttel, Kreis Wolfenbüttel
Death: September 26, 1965Bismarckstr. 31, Bad Harzburg
Media object
Agnes Bischoff
Agnes Bischoff
Media object
Todesanzeige 1965 Agnes Bischoff, geb.Röber
Todesanzeige 1965 Agnes Bischoff, geb.Röber
Media object
Pass von Agnes Bischoff 1936
Pass von Agnes Bischoff 1936
Media object
Prüfungsbescheinigung 1919
Prüfungsbescheinigung 1919
Media object
Vermählungsanzeige 1926
Vermählungsanzeige 1926
Media object
Trauschein 1926 Bischoff-Röber
Trauschein 1926 Bischoff-Röber
Media object
Über das Sterben
Über das Sterben
Note: Tröstende Worte 1930 von Max Bischoff zum Tode seines Bruders Kurt Bischoff an dessen Witwe Agnes Bischoff
Media object
Agnes Bischoff geb Roeber
Agnes Bischoff geb Roeber
fancy-imagebar
Johanne Wilhelmine Hencke (1822–1899) Alois Maschinski (1900–) Henrika Genofefa Müller (1791–1866) Joseph Stirba (1841–) Christian Knocke (1893–1975) Meta Prott (1915–1995) Knut Peter Erichen (1737–1800) Helene Auguste Lickfett (1851–1909) Lilla Susanne Sophie Rautenstrauch (1867–1933) Julia Maria Sophia Kostial (1832–) Otto Wilhelm Christian Campe (1914–1970) Hermine Wilhelmine Karoline Uhde (1856–1921) Maria Margarethe Rautenstrauch (1830–1872) Otto Wilhelm Christian Campe (1914–1970) Erich August Gustav Sietz (1889–1960) Daniela Müller (1867–1867) Wilhelmina Anna Pintner (1836–1836) Florentina Renata Taube (1824–1905) Regina Louise Hoemken (1764–1833) Johanna Auguste Pauline Weber (1869–1937) Wilhelm Vincent Maria Tkany + Henrika Genofefa Müller Wilhelmine Josefa Khym (1819–1900) Carl Gustav Taube (–1885) Franz Heinrich Sietz (1848–1922) Erika Franziska Johanna Sietz (1878–1947)