Gerhard Erich Max Sietz, 18851935 (aged 49 years)

Name
Gerhard Erich Max /Sietz/
Given names
Gerhard Erich Max
Surname
Sietz
Also known as
/Gerhard/
Birth
Birth of a brother
British Queen
Victoria
from June 20, 1837 to January 22, 1901
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Robert Gascoyne-Cecil
from April 23, 1880 to February 1, 1886
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
William Ewart Gladstone
from February 1, 1886 to July 25, 1886
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Robert Gascoyne-Cecil
from July 25, 1886 to August 15, 1892
23rd President of the United States
Benjamin Harrison
March 4, 1889
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
William Ewart Gladstone
from August 15, 1892 to March 5, 1894
24th President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1893
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Archibald Primrose
from March 5, 1894 to June 25, 1895
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Robert Gascoyne-Cecil
from June 25, 1895 to July 12, 1902
25th President of the United States
William McKinley
March 4, 1897
The Boer War
Battle for control of southern Africa
from October 11, 1899 to May 31, 1902
British King
Edward VII
from January 22, 1901 to May 6, 1910
26th President of the United States
Theodore Roosevelt
September 14, 1901
Death of a maternal grandmother
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Arthur Balfour
from July 12, 1902 to December 5, 1905
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Henry Campbell-Bannerman
from December 5, 1905 to April 5, 1908
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Herbert Henry Asquith
from April 5, 1908 to December 6, 1916
Olympic Games
Games of the IV Olympiad
from April 27, 1908 to October 31, 1908
London, England
27th President of the United States
William Howard Taft
March 4, 1909
28th President of the United States
Woodrow Wilson
March 4, 1913
Death of a brother
British King
George V
from May 6, 1910 to January 20, 1936
The Great War
Death of a father
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
David Lloyd George
from December 6, 1916 to October 23, 1922
29th President of the United States
Warren G Harding
March 4, 1921
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Bonar Law
from October 23, 1922 to May 22, 1923
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Stanley Baldwin
from May 22, 1923 to January 22, 1924
30th President of the United States
Calvin Coolidge
August 2, 1923
Death of a mother
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Ramsey MacDonald
from January 22, 1924 to June 7, 1935
31st President of the United States
Herbert Hoover
March 4, 1929
32nd President of the United States
Franklin D Roosevelt
March 4, 1933
Death
Last change
February 21, 202008:39:53
Author of last change: omnior
Family with parents
father
Sterberegister 1922 Franz Heinrich Sietz
18481922
Birth: September 14, 1848 50 36 Sietzenhütte, Berent (Kościerzyna)
Death: May 20, 1922Oliva, Danzig (Gdańsk)
mother
Taufschein 1856 Johanna Amalia Bertha Ziems
18561931
Birth: May 11, 1856 33 32 St. Marien, Danzig (Gdańsk)
Death: September 22, 1931Danzig (Gdańsk), Pommern
Marriage MarriageMay 12, 1877Danzig (Gdańsk), Pommern, POL
14 months
elder sister
Erika Hahn geb Sietz
18781947
Birth: June 23, 1878 29 22 Berent (Kościerzyna), Pommern
Death: 1947Zoppot / Freienwalde
3 years
elder brother
Felix Sietz 1916
18801917
Birth: December 27, 1880 32 24 St. Marien, Danzig (Gdańsk)
Death: August 15, 1917Schöneberg, Berlin
5 years
himself
Gerhard Sietz
18851935
Birth: July 10, 1885 36 29 Zoppot, Kreis Neustadt
Death: 1935Königsberg (Kaliningrad), Oblast Kaliningrad
11 years
younger brother
Todesanzeige 1973 Reinhold Sietz
18951973
Birth: December 15, 1895 47 39 Danzig (Gdańsk), Pommern
Death: October 13, 1973Köln-Klettenberg, Ölbergstr. 57
Media object
Gerhard Sietz
Gerhard Sietz
Media object
Geschwister Sietz mit Helene geb.Bischoff
Geschwister Sietz mit Helene geb.Bischoff
Note: (vlnr) 2.Reihe Felix Johann Julius Christian mit Geschwister Erika und Gerhard Sietz,

(vlnr) 2.Reihe Felix Johann Julius Christian mit Geschwister Erika und Gerhard Sietz,
1.Reihe (sitzend) die Ehefrau Helene geb. Bischoff 1916

Media object
Geburtsurkunde 1885 Gerhard Sietz Seite 1
Geburtsurkunde 1885 Gerhard Sietz Seite 1
Media object
Geburtsurkunde 1885 Gerhard Sietz Seite 2
Geburtsurkunde 1885 Gerhard Sietz Seite 2
Media object
Taufschein 1885 Gerhard Sietz
Taufschein 1885 Gerhard Sietz
fancy-imagebar
Alexander Rautenstrauch + Marguerite von Boch Hans Oskar Franz Max Sietz (1916–1941) Joseph Stirba [22] (1821–1858) Anton Karl Borromäus Müller + Karolina Leschitzky Heinrich Jung (1885–1953) Oscar Ernst Simon Bischoff (1841–1922) Helene Bertha Johanna Charlotte Bischoff (1889–1973) Wilhelm Karl Johannes Paul Sietz (1899–1923) Eugenia Clementina Pintner (1842–) Carolin Henriette Kraetschmer (1790–1854) Felix Johann Julius Christian Sietz (1880–1917) Franz Heinrich Sietz (1848–1922) Hans Oskar Franz Max Sietz (1916–1941) Ferdinand Kurt Körber (1931–1975) Helene Auguste Lickfett (1851–1909) Xaveria Franziska Müller (1787–1859) Genovefa Grzes, Gresowa (1850–1925) Hermine Louise Christine Düe (1893–1984) Franz Heinrich Sietz (1848–1922) Max Julius Oskar Bischoff (1882–1958) Franz Heinrich Sietz (1848–1922) Wilhelm Friedrich Markus Sietz (1858–1934) Theodor Heinrich Christoff Bischoff (1879–1966) Johann Georg Gustav Lickfett (1817–1898) Eugen Freiherr von Poche-Lettmayer (1846–1904) Irma Tkany (1852–) Hermine Wilhelmine Karoline Uhde (1856–1921) Franziska Rautenstrauch (1833–1913) Xaveria Franziska Müller (1787–1859) Felix Max Eberhard Sietz (1917–1951)