Wilhelm August Henze, 18771942 (aged 64 years)

Name
Wilhelm August /Henze/
Given names
Wilhelm August
Surname
Henze
Also known as
/August/
Birth
British Queen
Victoria
from June 20, 1837 to January 22, 1901
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Benjamin Disraeli
from February 20, 1874 to April 23, 1880
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Robert Gascoyne-Cecil
from April 23, 1880 to February 1, 1886
20th President of the United States
James A Garfield
March 4, 1881
21st President of the United States
Chester A Arthur
September 19, 1881
22nd President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1885
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
William Ewart Gladstone
from February 1, 1886 to July 25, 1886
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Robert Gascoyne-Cecil
from July 25, 1886 to August 15, 1892
23rd President of the United States
Benjamin Harrison
March 4, 1889
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
William Ewart Gladstone
from August 15, 1892 to March 5, 1894
24th President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1893
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Archibald Primrose
from March 5, 1894 to June 25, 1895
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Robert Gascoyne-Cecil
from June 25, 1895 to July 12, 1902
25th President of the United States
William McKinley
March 4, 1897
The Boer War
Battle for control of southern Africa
from October 11, 1899 to May 31, 1902
British King
Edward VII
from January 22, 1901 to May 6, 1910
26th President of the United States
Theodore Roosevelt
September 14, 1901
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Arthur Balfour
from July 12, 1902 to December 5, 1905
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Henry Campbell-Bannerman
from December 5, 1905 to April 5, 1908
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Herbert Henry Asquith
from April 5, 1908 to December 6, 1916
Olympic Games
Games of the IV Olympiad
from April 27, 1908 to October 31, 1908
London, England
27th President of the United States
William Howard Taft
March 4, 1909
Marriage
Birth of a daughter
Birth of a daughter
Death of a mother
British King
George V
from May 6, 1910 to January 20, 1936
28th President of the United States
Woodrow Wilson
March 4, 1913
The Great War
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
David Lloyd George
from December 6, 1916 to October 23, 1922
29th President of the United States
Warren G Harding
March 4, 1921
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Bonar Law
from October 23, 1922 to May 22, 1923
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Stanley Baldwin
from May 22, 1923 to January 22, 1924
30th President of the United States
Calvin Coolidge
August 2, 1923
Death of a father
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Ramsey MacDonald
from January 22, 1924 to June 7, 1935
31st President of the United States
Herbert Hoover
March 4, 1929
32nd President of the United States
Franklin D Roosevelt
March 4, 1933
British King
Edward VII
from January 20, 1936 to December 11, 1936
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Stanley Baldwin
from June 7, 1935 to May 28, 1937
British King
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Neville Chamberlain
from May 28, 1937 to May 10, 1940
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Winston Churchill
from May 10, 1940 to July 26, 1945
World War 2
Death
Address: Nr. 69
Last change
August 18, 201219:06:14
Author of last change: omnior
Family with parents
father
Taufregister 1852 Georg Henze
18521930
Birth: April 20, 1852 Orxhausen, Kreiensen
Death: November 10, 1930Hahausen, Kreis Goslar
mother
Sterbeurkunde 1921 Hermine Henze
18561921
Birth: July 21, 1856 24 21 Greene, Kreiensen
Death: March 13, 1921Hahausen, Kreis Goslar
Marriage MarriageAugust 6, 1876Greene, Kreiensen, Kreis Northeim, Niedersachsen, DEU
1 year
himself
Sterbeurkunde 1942 August Henze
18771942
Birth: July 28, 1877 25 21 Neuekrug, Hahausen
Death: May 21, 1942Hahausen, Kreis Goslar
brother
brother
sister
sister
Family with Emma Auguste Hermine Taufall
himself
Sterbeurkunde 1942 August Henze
18771942
Birth: July 28, 1877 25 21 Neuekrug, Hahausen
Death: May 21, 1942Hahausen, Kreis Goslar
wife
Oma Henze
18791959
Birth: September 9, 1879 28 20 Hahausen, Kreis Goslar
Death: March 19, 1959Kampstr. 41, Seesen
Marriage MarriageApril 20, 1912Hahausen, Kreis Goslar, Niedersachsen, DEU
11 months
daughter
19131986
Birth: March 1, 1913 35 33 Hahausen, Kreis Goslar
Death: February 14, 1986Stadt Braunschweig, Niedersachsen
2 years
daughter
Lucy Campe
19152004
Birth: June 20, 1915 37 35 Hahausen, Kreis Goslar
Death: June 4, 2004Seesen, Kreis Goslar
fancy-imagebar
Carl Leopold Pintner (1833–1834) Heinrich Tkany (1828–) Irma Tkany (1852–) Mariana Chwalcofsky (1791–1867) Charlotte Frieda Klinke (1892–1974) Felix Max Eberhard Sietz (1917–1951) Wilhelm Friedrich Markus Sietz (1858–1934) Johanna Auguste Pauline Weber (1869–1937) Dorothea Wilhelmine Emma Elisabeth Sietz (1901–1996) Helene Bertha Johanna Charlotte Bischoff (1889–1973) Hans Oskar Franz Max Sietz (1916–1941) Carl Wenzel Kirsch (1860–) Wolfgang Vinzens Manner (1763–1831) Joseph Stirba [22] (1850–) Charlotte Herz (1886–1974) Hans Oskar Franz Max Sietz (1916–1941) Anna Elisabeth Caroline Sietz (1854–1940) Fritz Meinhardt (1952–1984) Xaveria Franziska Müller (1787–1859) Max Julius Oskar Bischoff (1882–1958) Lina Walz (1906–1971) Max Julius Oskar Bischoff (1882–1958)