Charlotte Clara Margarete Schwabe, 18711945 (aged 73 years)

Name
Charlotte Clara Margarete /Schwabe/
Given names
Charlotte Clara Margarete
Surname
Schwabe
Nickname
Grete
Married name
Charlotte Clara Margarete /Bischoff/
Birth
British Queen
Victoria
from June 20, 1837 to January 22, 1901
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
William Ewart Gladstone
from December 3, 1868 to February 20, 1874
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Benjamin Disraeli
from February 20, 1874 to April 23, 1880
19th President of the United States
Rutherford B Hayes
March 4, 1877
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Robert Gascoyne-Cecil
from April 23, 1880 to February 1, 1886
20th President of the United States
James A Garfield
March 4, 1881
21st President of the United States
Chester A Arthur
September 19, 1881
22nd President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1885
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
William Ewart Gladstone
from February 1, 1886 to July 25, 1886
Marriage
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Robert Gascoyne-Cecil
from July 25, 1886 to August 15, 1892
23rd President of the United States
Benjamin Harrison
March 4, 1889
Birth of a son
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
William Ewart Gladstone
from August 15, 1892 to March 5, 1894
24th President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1893
Birth of a son
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Archibald Primrose
from March 5, 1894 to June 25, 1895
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Robert Gascoyne-Cecil
from June 25, 1895 to July 12, 1902
25th President of the United States
William McKinley
March 4, 1897
The Boer War
Battle for control of southern Africa
from October 11, 1899 to May 31, 1902
26th President of the United States
Theodore Roosevelt
September 14, 1901
Death of a husband
Marriage
about 1904 (aged 32 years)
Note: Schwabe / von Winter [verw. Winter v. Adlersflügel]
British King
Edward VII
from January 22, 1901 to May 6, 1910
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Arthur Balfour
from July 12, 1902 to December 5, 1905
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Henry Campbell-Bannerman
from December 5, 1905 to April 5, 1908
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Herbert Henry Asquith
from April 5, 1908 to December 6, 1916
Olympic Games
Games of the IV Olympiad
from April 27, 1908 to October 31, 1908
London, England
Death of a husband
27th President of the United States
William Howard Taft
March 4, 1909
British King
George V
from May 6, 1910 to January 20, 1936
28th President of the United States
Woodrow Wilson
March 4, 1913
The Great War
Death of a son
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
David Lloyd George
from December 6, 1916 to October 23, 1922
29th President of the United States
Warren G Harding
March 4, 1921
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Bonar Law
from October 23, 1922 to May 22, 1923
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Stanley Baldwin
from May 22, 1923 to January 22, 1924
30th President of the United States
Calvin Coolidge
August 2, 1923
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Ramsey MacDonald
from January 22, 1924 to June 7, 1935
31st President of the United States
Herbert Hoover
March 4, 1929
32nd President of the United States
Franklin D Roosevelt
March 4, 1933
British King
Edward VII
from January 20, 1936 to December 11, 1936
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Stanley Baldwin
from June 7, 1935 to May 28, 1937
British King
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Neville Chamberlain
from May 28, 1937 to May 10, 1940
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Winston Churchill
from May 10, 1940 to July 26, 1945
World War 2
33rd President of the United States
Harry S Truman
April 12, 1945
Death
1945 (aged 73 years)
Last change
December 23, 201120:48:36
Author of last change: hajo
Family with Theodor Bischoff
husband
herself
Marriage Marriageabout 1904
Family with Wilhelm Bertold Johann Winter von Adlersflügel
husband
herself
Marriage MarriageJune 20, 1892
19 months
son
2 years
son
18941958
Birth: December 27, 1894 29 23
Death: February 16, 1958Rüdigheim, Neuberg
Media object
Charlotte Clara Margarete von Winter, geb. Schwabe
Charlotte Clara Margarete von Winter, geb. Schwabe
Note: auf dem Stuhle sitzend
Media object
Grete von Winter
Grete von Winter
fancy-imagebar
Christoff Bischoff (1711–1784) Bothilde Ingeline Friede (1860–1931) Josef Friedrich Kirsch + Karolina Klimsch Rudolf Viktor Tkany (1834–) Karolina Klimsch (1799–1867) Johanna … (1770–1854) Wilhelm Hermann Karl Campe (1921–1944) Oscar Ernst Simon Bischoff (1841–1922) Chrystian Sietz (–) Charlotte Henriette Ida Fehse (1901–) Katharina Elisabeth Martha Helene Sietz (1921–1999) Richard Wenzel Pintner (1850–1916) Friedrich Wilhelm Heinrich Haas (1901–1981) Johann Georg Gustav Lickfett (1817–1898) Erich Siegfried Oskar Bischoff (1885–1933) Christoff Bischoff (1711–1784) Johann Julius Ziems (1823–1872) Sofia (Szewczyk  Schewzik)… (1859–1945) Ida Sophia Marie Renner (1879–1966) Helene Bertha Johanna Charlotte Bischoff (1889–1973) Franz Heinrich Sietz (1848–1922) Elisabeth Aurelia Sophia Renner (1880–1973) Hans Oskar Franz Max Sietz (1916–1941) Heinrich Schwab (1882–1961) Paul Stirba [30] (1825–)